Skip to content
Jerry Newcombe

Jerry Newcombe

For God and Country

Banner930x100-BOOK
Primary Menu Jerry Newcombe

Jerry Newcombe

  • Home
  • About Me
  • Columns
    • 2026 Columns
    • 2025 Columns
    • 2024 Columns
    • 2023 Columns
    • 2022 Columns
    • 2021 Columns
    • 2020 Columns
    • 2019 Columns
    • 2018 Columns
    • 2017 Columns
    • 2016 Columns
    • 2015 Columns
    • 2014 Columns
    • 2013 Columns
    • 2012 Columns
    • 2011 Columns
  • My Books
  • Radio
    • Vocal Point
    • GraceNet Radio
    • Vocal Point PODCAST
    • Lillback-Newcombe ConversationsDr. Peter Lillback and Dr. Jerry Newcombe discuss George Washington and our nation’s founding.
    • Other
  • Television
    • Featured
  • Speaking
  • A Tribute to Doug Newcombe
  • Resources
    • American Minute

Jerry’s Latest

20260715_062148
  • Speaking

Hear Jerry Newcombe’s Sermon on God’s Supply

September 26, 2026
20260224_065750
  • Speaking

Hear Jerry Newcombe’s Sermon for Pentecost Sunday 2026

September 26, 2026
20260725_065726
  • Speaking

Hear Jerry Newcombe’s Sermon on the Supremacy of Christ

September 26, 2026
20260729_065021
  • Speaking

Jerry’s Sermon on Christ in You—the Hope of Glory

September 26, 2026
20260802_100420
  • Speaking

Jerry’s Sermon on Colossians on the Victory of the Cross

September 26, 2026

For God and Country Column

20260425_064341
  • 2026 Columns
  • Columns

Those Who Hate God’s Wisdom Love Death

September 23, 2026
2722210623_6059a1615d_b
  • 2026 Columns
  • Columns

Conscience and the Constitution

September 16, 2026

Vocal Point

Daniel Dreisbach-2
1
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Dr. Daniel Dreisbach

Don Feder-CROPPED
2
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Don Feder

Virginia-Prodan-e1520868699143-2
3
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Virginia Prodan

Paul-Kengor3-e1473782044857
4
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Paul Kengor

Wendy Wright2-CROPPED
5
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Wendy Wright

Television Appearances

DSCN2279
  • Featured

PROFIT$ OF HATE: The Southern Poverty Law Center

September 10, 2026
prov forum logo
  • Featured
  • Television

Watch a Television Segment by Jerry Newcombe on Providence Forum on Truths That Transform.

July 2, 2025
20200105_182055
  • Featured
  • Television

Watch Portions of the New DJKM-TV Special on “What If the Bible Had Never Been Written?”

December 12, 2024
Pilgrims Monument
  • Featured
  • Television

Watch a New Coral Ridge Ministries-TV Special on the Pilgrims and Plymouth

December 3, 2024
–‚¡{…†“x{„}k
  • Television

TV Segment by Jerry Newcombe on the 50th Anniversary of Coral Ridge Ministries

September 26, 2024
George Grant2-CROPPED
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-George Grant

March 28, 2022

Topic: Turning America Around. A majority of Americans today believe that we are not on the right path. As a...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-George Grant
Virginia-Prodan-e1520868699143-2
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Virginia Prodan

March 28, 2022

Topic: How Socialism Poses a Threat to America. Would the founding fathers have ever wanted socialism in America? Socialism has...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Virginia Prodan
Kelly-Shackelford2-e1485968530167
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Kelly Shackelford

March 28, 2022

Topic: Religious Liberty in America. The First Amendment to the Constitution begins with these words, “Congress shall make no law...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Kelly Shackelford
20220323_133523
  • 2022 Columns
  • Columns

The Constitution: Beacon of Freedom or Piece of “Trash”?

March 25, 2022

These days all kinds of ridiculous things are said against America, the Pledge of Allegiance, the flag, and our history....

Read MoreRead more about The Constitution: Beacon of Freedom or Piece of “Trash”?
Hugh Brown-CROPPED
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Hugh Brown

March 25, 2022

Topic: Judge Ketanji Brown Jackson and Abortion. President Biden promised that if elected, if he got the chance to nominate...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Hugh Brown
Foto George Roller square
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-George Roller

March 21, 2022

Topic: Ministry to Capitol Hill Members Since 2003, George Roller, a retired school teacher with a law degree, has engaged...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-George Roller
Keisha-Russell-CROPPED
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Keisha Russell

March 21, 2022

Topic: Biden’s New SCOTUS Nominee. President Biden promised to appoint a black woman to the Supreme Court, and he has...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Keisha Russell
Austin-Ruse2-CROPPED-1
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Austin Ruse

March 21, 2022

Topic: Sweeping Abortion Bill Recently, the U.S. House of Representatives passed, the so-called “Women’s Healthcare Protection Act.” Thankfully, it failed...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Austin Ruse
Travis Witt2-CROPPED
  • Vocal Point

Vocal Point-Travis Witt

March 21, 2022

Topic: The Bible and Early American Education. In the early centuries of America, the Bible was chief textbook in one...

Read MoreRead more about Vocal Point-Travis Witt

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 … 452 Next

Lillback-Newcombe Conversations

Jerry Newcombe’s Video Blog

Subscribe to RSS Feeds

**Vocal Point PODCAST

**Jerry’s Columns

Site Maintained By:

Vocal Point is Heard On:

Website security

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
Copyright © All rights reserved, JerryNewcombe.com | CoverNews by AF themes.